ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALLIANCE - IMO 7910864

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:ALLIANCEAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7910864Hits:642
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Alliance - Kingstown IMO 7910864
in Kalmarsund, Sweden maj 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Lovinda
IMO:7910864
MMSI:375016000
Callsign:J8B3151
Former name(s):
- Lis Weber (Until 2011 Mar)
- Alliance (Until 2008 Jun)
- Heimglimt (Until 2005 Jan)
- Stephanie S (Until 2004 Jul)
- Rms Lettia (Until 1996)
- Stephanie Siemer (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,751 tons
Summer DWT:2,422 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LIS WEBER
© Frits Olinga
LIS WEBER
© Frits Olinga
STEPHANIE S
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!