ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Concord - IMO 8516782

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dean Porter [View profile]Title:Ocean ConcordAdded:Sep 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:8516782Hits:1,104
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
The Canadian fishing Vessel Ocean Concord shown in St. John's Sept 17, 2005.
Year Built 1986 in norway
Length - 64.37

Photo by Dean
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Concord
IMO:8516782
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316124000
Callsign:VORF
Former name(s):
- M.v.concordia (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:2,737 tons
Summer DWT:1,699 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Halifax
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN CONCORD
© wes pretty
Ocean Concord
© wes pretty
Ocean Concord
© wes pretty
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,104 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!