ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL PUSAN - IMO 9234123

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:APL PUSANAdded:May 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:9234123Hits:2,595
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign: S6HU5
Type of Ship: Container Ship
Year of Build: 2002
Gross Tonnage: 25305 t
Net Tonnage: 12733 t
Deadweight: 34122 t
Length Overall: 207.4 m
Beam: 29.8 m
Main Engine: 21560 kW @ 99 rpm
Speed: 21.5 kn
Flag: Singapore
Photo Taken: Djibouti 2008.12.11
Vessel Identification
Name:Apl Pusan
IMO:9234123
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564619000
Callsign:S6HU5
Former name(s):
- Indamex Chesapeake (Until 2004 Jan 07)
- Apl Pusan (Until 2002 Dec 09)
- Apl Busan (Until 2002 Feb 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,305 tons
Summer DWT:34,122 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°29’27.34” N, 120°42’26.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 235° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ukb
Arrival:29th Jun 2019
06:30:50 UTC
Last update:
7 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 20:00:35 UTCShekou
2018 August 28th, 22:00:42 UTCJp Ukb
2018 August 27th, 20:00:24 UTCJp Ngo
2018 August 26th, 22:00:52 UTCJp Yok
2018 August 26th, 13:00:38 UTCJp Tyo
2018 August 10th, 08:00:14 UTCShekou
2018 August 4th, 20:00:36 UTCJp Ukb
2018 August 3rd, 20:30:14 UTCJp Ngo
2018 August 2nd, 11:00:11 UTCJp Yok Xx
2018 August 1st, 14:30:08 UTCJp Yok
More Of This Ship
APL PUSAN
© Geir Vinnes
APL PUSAN
© Geir Vinnes
APL PUSAN
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!