ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY JULIET - IMO 8225204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:LADY JULIETAdded:May 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:8225204Hits:853
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign: J8B2858
Type of Ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of Build: 1983
Gross Tonnage: 12296 t
Deadweight: 15896 t
Length Overall: 162.3 m
Beam: 22.4 m
Flag: St Vincent and Grenadines
Photo Taken: Red Sea 2008.12.19
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Juliet
IMO:8225204
Former name(s):
- Runner B (Until 1996 Apr)
- Kapetan Pavlovic (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,296 tons
Summer DWT:15,896 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPETAN PAVLOVIC
© Bob Scott
KAPETAN PAVLOVIC
© René Beauchamp
LADY JULIET
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on May 31, 2010 16:18 (9 years ago)
Russian built Dnepr type freighter.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 853 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!