ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTA AZAM - IMO 9182033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:KOTA AZAMAdded:May 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:9182033Hits:1,471
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign: S6BL
Type of Ship: Container Ship
Year of Build: 1999
Gross Tonnage: 17652 t
Deadweight: 23840 t
Length Overall: 182 m
Beam: 28 m
Flag: Singapore
Photo Taken: Singapore 2009.01.03
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Azam
IMO:9182033
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563886000
Callsign:S6BL
Former name(s):
- Mandarin Container (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,652 tons
Summer DWT:23,840 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°10’21.13” N, 103°40’24.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 306° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Pebga Sgsin
Arrival:15th Jun 2019
04:00:42 UTC
Last update:
17 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 15th, 15:00:38 UTCChittagong
2018 July 11th, 06:00:18 UTCSingapore
2018 March 9th, 16:30:59 UTCSingapore
2017 September 7th, 14:00:06 UTCShangai
2017 September 6th, 01:30:54 UTCNan Sha
2017 August 29th, 05:15:57 UTCShang Hai
2017 August 24th, 13:00:25 UTCHuang Pu
2017 July 30th, 04:00:28 UTCPort Louis
2017 June 17th, 22:35:03 UTCShanghai
2017 June 10th, 03:00:29 UTCSingapore Epbga
More Of This Ship
KOTA AZAM
© Viktor
KOTA AZAM
© Viktor
KOTA AZAM
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!