Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nara - IMO 9120918

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carole Mears [View profile]Title:NaraAdded:Jan 03, 2006
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Imo. 9120918
Flag. Singapore
Outbound from Fawley, Southampton 17.09.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Fois Nautica Tembikai
Former name(s):
- Nara (Until 2015 Jan)
- Eagle Vela (Until 2004 Mar)
- N O L Vela (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,433 tons
Summer DWT:47,172 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 06, 2005 19:02 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Singapore
Call Sign: S6AQ
IMO: 9120918
Ex-names: NOL Vela; Eagle Vela
Built by: Onomichi Zosen K.K. - Onomichi in 1996
Type: Crude Oil Tanker

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!