ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORHOLM - IMO 9107136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:NORHOLMAdded:Sep 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:9107136Hits:708
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Norholm at Drammen Havn August 2005 Loading grain from Felleskj°pet.
Built 1995, Severnav SA, Turnu-Severin Byggenr. 123
IMO No. 9107136
Type Bulk/Self/General cargo
Flagg GIBRALTAR
Kallesignal ZDGX5
Registreringshavn Gibraltar
Klasse GL +100A5, E2 +MC E3 AUT
Motor 2514 Bhp Caterpillar 3606DI-TA 7t/d 11 kn
Baugpropell
Tonnasje GT: 3443 NT: 1829 MDWT: 4750
Dimensjon (m) Lengde: 93,45 Bredde: 15,00 Dybde: 6,12 / 6,27
Lasterom Hatch HA1 32,0 x 12,70 HA2 27,0 x 12,70 6500 m3
TEU 262 (12) HO 132 DK 130
Cl Dpt 8,80m
Gravemaskin Caterpillar 365C Grab 4,0 / 7m3
Outreach 14m
Kontakt Mob : 482 82 935 E-post: norholm@sandfrakt.no
Vessel Identification
Name:Norholm
IMO:9107136
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236288000
Callsign:ZDGX5
Former name(s):
- Njord (Until 2005 Aug)
- Birgit (Until 2002 May 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,443 tons
Summer DWT:4,708 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°55’59.19” N, 5°49’52.04” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 269° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Egerersund
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
09:30:33 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 09:30:33 UTCEgerersund
2017 December 14th, 06:00:17 UTCPorsgrunn
2017 December 12th, 08:00:44 UTCKvinesdal
2017 December 10th, 15:00:51 UTCSauda
2017 December 4th, 10:00:35 UTCKaliningrad
2017 November 30th, 08:00:19 UTCRanders
2017 November 20th, 10:00:35 UTCVlissingen
2017 November 19th, 02:00:08 UTCBeverwijk
2017 November 9th, 20:00:15 UTCHolla
2017 November 8th, 22:00:24 UTCThamshavn
More Of This Ship
NORHOLM
© vazee
Norholm
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Norholm
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!