ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNETTE - IMO 9266554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tugnut [View profile]Title:ANNETTEAdded:May 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9266554Hits:622
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Annette,coming in to Eastham Locks on the MSC.
Vessel Identification
Name:Annette
IMO:9266554
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304577000
Callsign:V20L8
Former name(s):
- Anette (Until 2003 Nov 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,383 tons
Summer DWT:9,417 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°58’15.82” N, 102°15’16.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.3kts, 315° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Nagasaki
Arrival:15th Nov 2016
21:00:04 UTC
Last update:
11 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 15th, 21:00:04 UTCNagasaki
2016 November 10th, 10:00:58 UTCKobe
2016 November 5th, 21:00:46 UTCShanghai
2016 November 4th, 01:00:17 UTCZhangzhou
2016 October 25th, 10:00:36 UTCMa Ta Phut
2016 April 22nd, 07:00:46 UTCMalaga
2016 April 17th, 08:20:57 UTCAntwerpen
2016 April 15th, 08:00:57 UTCRotterdam
2016 April 10th, 20:00:45 UTCHamburg Via Nok
2016 April 5th, 11:30:41 UTCSe Nrk
More Of This Ship
ANNETTE
© Andreas Hoppe
ANNETTE
© Andreas Hoppe
ANNETTE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!