ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVS LAVENDER - IMO 9286944

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:IVS LAVENDERAdded:Sep 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:9286944Hits:647
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IVS Lavender 31.08.2005 Herøya Vestre Kai.
LAURITZEN BULKERS 2005-09-17
Vessel name: IVS Lavender
Type/Class/Flag: Handysize Bulkcarrier/logger/NK/Hong Kong
Built: 2004, Shikoku, Japan
Call sign: vrzn4
Satcom B 347790540(tlx)
Satcom C 447790510(tlx)
347790520(fax)
347790510(tlf)
vrzn4@globeemail.com(email)
Dwat/Draft/Tpc: SUM SW 29730.0 mt on 9.72 m/Tpc 40.50
WIN SW 28910.0 mt on 9.51 m/Tpc 40.30
TRO SW 30554.0 mt on 9.92 m/Tpc 40.70
Cubic capacities: No. 1 5,582 CBM grain 5,321 CBM bale
No. 2 8,686 CBM grain 8,323 CBM bale
No. 3 8,731 CBM grain 8,328 CBM bale
No. 4 8,804 CBM grain 8,436 CBM bale
No. 5 8,227 CBM grain 8,012 CBM bale
Total 40,030 CBM grain 38,420 CBM bale
Hatches/Holds: 5/5
Hatch dim. Descript.
No. 1 12.75mx16.20m
No. 2 20.00mx17.82m
No. 3 20.00mx17.82m
No. 4 20.00mx17.82m
No. 5 20.00mx17.82m

Gear:
Cranes 4 X 30.0 MT El/Hydraulic
Grabs 3 X 8.0 CBM remote controlled peiner
Speed and Abt 14.00 knots on abt 24.15 mt IFO (380) LADEN
Consumption: Abt 14.25 knots on abt 24.15 mt IFO (380) BALLAST
In port when idle: 2.32 mt IFO
In port when working: 5.20 mt IFO

Loa/Beam: 170.70 / 27.00 m
GT/NT: International 18,000.00 / 10,700.00
GRT/NRT: Panama Canal / 15,000.00

Suez Canal 18,500.00 / 16,470.00

Tank capacities: 1285 mt IFO / 110 mt MDO

Constants: 350 mt excl. fresh water

Strengths: Tanktop Deck Hatch cover
No. 1 18.00 4.20 2.60 mt/sqm
No. 2 18.00 4.00 3.00 mt/sqm
No. 3 18.00 4.00 3.00 mt/sqm
No. 4 18.00 4.00 3.00 mt/sqm
No. 5 18.00 4.00 3.00 mt/sqm
Other fittings:
CO2 in hold
Natural ventilation
Grain fitted
Logs fitted
Log lashings
Strengthen for heavy cargo
Australian hold ladder
Ballast water in cargo hold
Alternative holds loading
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaiti Hill
IMO:9286944
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477905000
Callsign:VRZN4
Former name(s):
- Ivs Lavender (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,020 tons
Summer DWT:29,727 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kaiti Hill
© Frits Olinga
KAITI HILL
© Tobias S. Holland
KAITI HILL
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!