ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AALSMEERGRACHT - IMO 9044748

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:AALSMEERGRACHTAdded:Mar 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9044748Hits:756
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9044748
Name of ship : AALSMEERGRACHT
Call Sign : PCAM
Gross tonnage : 7949
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Aalsmeergracht
IMO:9044748
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246019000
Callsign:PCAM
Former name(s):
- Tasman Bay (Until 2013 Oct)
- Aalsmeergracht (Until 2013 Jan)
- Tasman Spirit (Until 2012 Feb)
- Aalsmeergracht (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,949 tons
Summer DWT:12,150 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Amsterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°27’18.02” N, 9°53’39.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 0° (8°)
Destination:
Location:Esceu
Arrival:27th May 2017
08:00:26 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 08:00:09 UTCOktyabrsk
2017 May 27th, 08:00:26 UTCEsceu
2017 April 7th, 07:00:09 UTCCi Abj
2017 March 24th, 23:01:02 UTCCeuta
2017 March 18th, 10:30:53 UTCSetubal
2017 March 2nd, 06:00:07 UTCPraia
2017 February 23rd, 16:00:12 UTCCeuta
2017 February 2nd, 08:00:09 UTCSetubal
2017 January 25th, 12:00:26 UTCLimassol
2016 December 18th, 08:00:06 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
GRIGORIY SHELIKHOV
© Eugene Iron
GRIGORIY SHELIKHOV
© Eugene Iron
GRIGORIY SHELIKHOV
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 756 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!