ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNETTE - IMO 9266554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tugnut [View profile]Title:ANNETTEAdded:Sep 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:9266554Hits:632
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving and on the way to Ellesmere Port Docks on the MSC.
Vessel Identification
Name:Annette
IMO:9266554
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304577000
Callsign:V20L8
Former name(s):
- Anette (Until 2003 Nov 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,383 tons
Summer DWT:9,417 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’59.71” N, 103°21’33.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.7kts, 314° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Batam
Arrival:11th Sep 2017
00:00:28 UTC
Last update:
9 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 11th, 00:00:28 UTCBatam
2017 September 6th, 03:15:28 UTCSin Pebga
2017 August 13th, 01:30:56 UTCSg Wwa
2017 August 12th, 03:45:27 UTCSg Pebga
2017 July 7th, 10:00:05 UTCVn Crb
2017 June 10th, 20:00:30 UTCHr Rjk
2017 May 31st, 17:00:56 UTCNl Rtm
2017 May 31st, 17:00:40 UTCNl Rtm
2017 May 29th, 18:00:31 UTCNl Vli
2017 May 28th, 18:00:20 UTCNl Vli
More Of This Ship
ANNETTE
© Marcus-S
Annette
© Dragec
Annette
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!