ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Apollo Condor - IMO 7126102

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Apollo CondorAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7126102Hits:702
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Apollo Condor at Drammen havn September 2005
MV 'Apollo Condor'
6341 ts dwat - 6138ts summer dwcc / abt. 6.000ts winter dwcc
boxed - steelfloored - gearless - multipurpose - singledecker
built 6/1972 - rebuilt 3/1993 and certified by germanischer lloyd
gt 4255 / nt 2215 - grain 283.917 cbft
dims: loa 101,47 beam 15,96 draft 7,20 m laden
hold dims.:
no.1) 16,90 x 12,98 x 10,35m
no.2) 25,59 x 12,98 x 10,35m
no.3) 18,96 x 12,98 x 10,35m

hatch dims.:
no.1) 15,31 x 12,98m
no.2) 25,28 x 12,98m
no.3) 17,36 x 12,98m
hold capacities:
no.1) 71.947cbft
no.2) 123.267cbft
no.3) 88.696cbft
moulded depth: 9,261m / max depths in holds: 10,50m
distance fm waterline to hatchcoamings in ballast 7,15m
air draft ballast 28,56m / loaded 25,64m
Vessel Identification
Name:Ab Vela
IMO:7126102
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354429000
Callsign:3FTR2
Former name(s):
- Capt Mohamad A (Until 2013 Mar 11)
- Capt.mohamad A (Until 2013 Feb)
- Capt Mohamad A (Until 2011 Jan 17)
- Apollo Condor (Until 2011 Jan)
- Rosali (Until 2001 Jun 15)
- Linde Ii (Until 1993 Aug)
- Endurance (Until 1989 Nov)
- Baucis (Until 1988 Apr 21)
- Alice Bolten (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,255 tons
Summer DWT:6,341 tons
Length:102 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°33’52.22” N, 27°9’3.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 65° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Durres
Arrival:9th Aug 2017
12:00:19 UTC
Last update:
5 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 9th, 12:00:19 UTCDurres
2017 July 31st, 06:00:05 UTCDamietta
2017 July 4th, 06:00:31 UTCRijeka
2017 June 29th, 22:00:29 UTCTrieste
2017 May 5th, 08:00:07 UTCThessalniki
2017 April 7th, 08:00:44 UTCAbuqir
2017 March 31st, 21:00:28 UTCEleusis
2017 February 18th, 16:00:19 UTCSplit
2017 February 15th, 08:00:53 UTCChioggia
2017 February 4th, 17:00:34 UTCGabes
More Of This Ship
MARIA MOON
© Korkira
ALICE BOLTEN
© adenanthos
AB VELA
© paul ionescu ( galati )
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!