ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR HARDANGER - IMO 9079119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:STAR HARDANGERAdded:Feb 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9079119Hits:589
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Star Hardanger at Her°ya Hovedkai Vest, Stern view
Deadweight: 46.580 M/T
Draft S/W: 12.32 M
Length OA: 198 M
Beam: 31 M
Speed (at full load): 16 knots
Consumption: 44 T
Bow Thruster: 1x1500 BHP
Stern Thruster: 1x1500 BHP
Built: 1994
Gross reg. tons: 32.744
Net. reg. tons: 13.647
Container Capacity: 1950 TEU

IMO Added 9079119 Transferred to General Cargo 1990-1999
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Hardanger
IMO:9079119
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563496000
Callsign:9VAW6
Former name(s):
- Star Hardanger (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:34,364 tons
Summer DWT:44,251 tons
Length:213 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°47’22.75” N, 75°2’44.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 151° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Jacsonville
Arrival:7th Dec 2017
17:00:16 UTC
Last update:
9 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 7th, 17:00:16 UTCJacsonville
2017 October 30th, 08:30:04 UTCSantos Brazil
2017 October 20th, 12:00:28 UTCRecife Br
2017 September 18th, 12:00:35 UTCSingapore
2017 August 20th, 12:00:37 UTCChangshu Cjk
2017 June 26th, 01:00:42 UTCPortocel,br
2017 June 15th, 12:00:16 UTCTenerife
2017 June 7th, 22:00:32 UTCAntwerp
2017 May 30th, 12:00:59 UTCTilbury
2017 May 30th, 12:00:08 UTCTilbury
More Of This Ship
Hardanger
© CayneH
Hardanger
© CayneH
HARDANGER
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!