ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Andries - IMO 7646190

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:AndriesAdded:Dec 23, 2004
Captured:IMO:7646190Hits:995
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
*data added by admin (DS)
Built 1972 by Van Goor scheepswerf, Monnickendam 648gt
Vessel Identification
Name:Andries
IMO:7646190
Flag:France
Former name(s):
- Metatron (Until 2008 Oct 28)
- Andries (Until 2001 Mar)
- Thalassa (Until 1983)
- Douwe S (Until 1981)
- Trinitas (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:648 tons
Summer DWT:841 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Andries
© Frits Olinga
Andries
© Frits Olinga
Andries
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 995 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!