Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Curtis Capricorn - IMO 7214507

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William Edward Burton [View profile]Title:Curtis CapricornAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Curtis Capricorn laid up in the River Derwent, Hobart, 1983.
Vessel Identification
Name:Curtis Capricorn
Former name(s):
- Clutha Capricorn (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:48,947 tons
Summer DWT:85,129 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Gordy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Glenn Towler on Sep 18, 2005 02:41 (11 years ago)
I used to see this out side my lounge room window for the 12 or so months she was there.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 931 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!