Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUNLINA - IMO 7106968

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michell [View profile]Title:SUNLINAAdded:Sep 22, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
This ship went at La baie des Ha Ha on the River Saguenay in the 70 years around. She was chartered by Saguenay of Montreal. If someone knows her name, please do it. Slide taken in l975 from Alcan installations at la Baie.

Michel b Photo
Vessel Identification
Name:Hui Feng
Former name(s):
- East Hawk (Until 1993 Mar)
- Super Nova (Until 1989)
- Sunlina (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,391 tons
Summer DWT:15,330 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Mike Griffiths
© Marc Piché
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!