Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUNLINA - IMO 7106968

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michell [View profile]Title:SUNLINAAdded:Sep 22, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Slide taken at Ville de la Baie on the Saguenay River in l975 . If someone knows the name of ship please do it.

Michel b photo
Vessel Identification
Name:Hui Feng
Former name(s):
- East Hawk (Until 1993 Mar)
- Super Nova (Until 1989)
- Sunlina (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,391 tons
Summer DWT:15,330 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Mike Griffiths
© Marc Piché
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arshad Ali on Sep 18, 2005 08:13 (11 years ago)
Yes Ilhan, You are fully correct,
I saw the vessel while beaching at Chittagong.
She is very much Sunlina.

Arshad Ali
Chittagong, Bangladesh
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 18, 2005 07:43 (11 years ago)
Hello Michel
i think her name is SUNLINA
she is a German built German Liberty type gen.cargo ship
IMO no:7106968
Hui Feng 1993
East Hawk 1989-1993
Supernova 1988-1989
Linera 1983-1988
Lina Fisser 1979-1983
Sunlina 30-Oct-1975 26-Jul-1979
Lina Fisser 1971-1975
broken up in Chittagong Oct.1997
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,193 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!