ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kanutta - IMO 5181457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Ole Søreng [View profile]Title:KanuttaAdded:May 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:5181457Hits:2,868
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
KANUTTA - Lome
Built Sønderborg (Denmark) 1958

ex EURO BULK ex BULKMAR ex STÅLVARD ex LISE MALEEN ex TRES UNO ex ANN ELISABETH ex ELISABETH ex VANCO (in registers as VANKO) ex RINGHAV ex STÅLVARD ex KANUTTA

Aursundet (Norway) 12-05-2010, recently reflagged from Panama to Togo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stalvard
IMO:5181457
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182324
Callsign:ERWX
Former name(s):
- Euro Bulk (Until 2007 Jul)
- Bulkmar (Until 2004 Nov)
- Stalvard (Until 2003 Jun)
- Lise Maleen (Until 2002 Apr)
- Tres Uno (Until 1998 Nov)
- Ann Elisabeth (Until 1996 Jul)
- Elisabeth (Until 1995 Sep)
- Vanko (Until 1994 Sep)
- Ringhav (Until 1994 Jan)
- Stalvard (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:480 tons
Summer DWT:457 tons
Length:44 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Build year:1958
AIS Information
Last known position:
67°17’32.9” N, 14°23’58.54” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 40° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Bodoe
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
02:00:39 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 02:00:39 UTCBodoe
2018 June 28th, 05:20:18 UTCAbelvaer
2018 June 20th, 18:20:49 UTCAustvika
2018 June 19th, 11:00:55 UTCBodo
2018 June 15th, 15:00:32 UTCTverrvik
2018 June 14th, 11:30:07 UTCBodoe
2018 June 13th, 05:00:33 UTCVikan
2018 June 8th, 11:00:14 UTCVikan
2018 June 7th, 23:59:41 UTCTomma
2018 June 7th, 11:00:55 UTCBodoe
More Of This Ship
Kanutta
© frode adolfsen
Kanutta
© frode adolfsen
Kanutta
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,868 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!