ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADRIAANTJE UK2 - IMO 9013907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Babette Holley [View profile]Title:ADRIAANTJE UK2Added:May 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9013907Hits:1,003
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Adriaantje UK-2 (PDHR; built 1990) outbound on the Westerems off Borkum on 3 May 2010
info: http://ec.europa.eu/fisheries/fleet/index.cfm?method=Search.DetailSearchSimple&event_key=451186&search_type=advanced
Vessel Identification
Name:Adriaantje
IMO:9013907
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244381000
Callsign:PDHR
Former name(s):
- Catharina (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:498 tons
Length:44 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Urk
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°23’49.22” N, 8°37’1.77” E
Status:Fishing
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 245° (243°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
7 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Adriaantje UK2
© Frits Olinga
Adriaantje UK2
© Frits Olinga
Adriaantje UK2
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Babette Holley on Jun 01, 2010 10:05 (6 years ago)
Thank you, asnyk,
for the interesting additional information.
I'll add it to the description.
Best Regards
Babette
asnyk on May 31, 2010 15:38 (6 years ago)
IMO 9013907.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,003 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!