ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOCOL 5 - IMO 9004504

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Sullivan [View profile]Title:SOCOL 5Added:May 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9004504Hits:703
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9004504
Name of ship : SOCOL 5
Call Sign : 9HRD5
MMSI : 248093000
Gross tonnage : 6030
DWT : 9597
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Malta

Wills Point Anchorage, lower Miss. river. 29 May 10
Vessel Identification
Name:Szafir
IMO:9004504
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209366000
Callsign:5BFC3
Former name(s):
- Socol 5 (Until 2011 Feb)
- Tauranga Chief (Until 2007 Aug)
- Socol 5 (Until 2002 Aug)
- Tasman Chief (Until 2002 Apr)
- Socol 5 (Until 2001 Jan)
- Cmbt Zambezi (Until 2000 Apr)
- Socol 5 (Until 1995 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,030 tons
Summer DWT:9,597 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°24’9.82” N, 0°22’50.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 73° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Tallinn
Arrival:2nd Apr 2017
18:00:25 UTC
Last update:
9 minutes 29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 30th, 14:00:22 UTCGdynia
2017 January 26th, 12:00:42 UTCSpb
2017 January 21st, 07:00:24 UTCMuuga
2016 December 9th, 08:00:21 UTCTakoradi
2016 November 21st, 14:00:56 UTCNorrkoping
2016 November 11th, 19:00:16 UTCSt Petersburg
2016 November 2nd, 21:30:12 UTCGdynia
2016 October 31st, 15:00:00 UTCKalundborg Road
2016 October 29th, 23:00:26 UTCUst Luga
2016 October 20th, 19:00:59 UTCAarhus
More Of This Ship
SZAFIR
© Allan J. Kortsen
SZAFIR
© SF-Images
SZAFIR
© Marco Schoone
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 703 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!