ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YOUNG SPRING - IMO 9244283

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Sullivan [View profile]Title:YOUNG SPRING Added:May 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9244283Hits:944
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9244283
Name of ship : YOUNG SPRING
Call Sign : HOFP
MMSI : 354868000
Gross tonnage : 29390
DWT : 53023
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Panama

12 Mile anchorage, Miss. river. 29 May 10
Vessel Identification
Name:Lumoso Jaya
IMO:9244283
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525013017
Callsign:POEJ
Former name(s):
- Young Spring (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,390 tons
Summer DWT:53,023 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’8.94” N, 104°5’38.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 82° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Buli(indonesia)
Arrival:17th Sep 2017
23:59:26 UTC
Last update:
24 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 17th, 23:59:26 UTCBuli(indonesia)
2016 April 13th, 12:00:09 UTCSingapore Ebga
2015 December 2nd, 23:00:01 UTCId Pks
2015 October 27th, 02:30:39 UTCId Pks
2015 October 27th, 02:30:27 UTCMy Pgu Opl P.lima
2015 September 1st, 07:00:38 UTCMy Pgu Opl P. Lima
2015 August 22nd, 12:00:06 UTCId Pks
2014 November 15th, 06:00:42 UTCTaboneo
2014 September 3rd, 21:00:21 UTCXiamen
2014 April 16th, 10:00:46 UTCXiamen
More Of This Ship
LUMOSO JAYA
© husni ibrahim nasution
LUMOSO JAYA
© husni ibrahim nasution
LUMOSO JAYA
© husni ibrahim nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 944 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!