ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WARRIOR - IMO 8323202

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Sullivan [View profile]Title:WARRIOR Added:May 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:8323202Hits:833
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8323202
Name of ship : WARRIOR
Call Sign : 9HTD7
MMSI : 215547000
Gross tonnage : 22135
DWT : 38888
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Malta

Wills Point Anchorage, lower Miss. river. 29 May 10
Vessel Identification
Name:Warrior
IMO:8323202
Former name(s):
- Faial (Until 2004 Feb)
- Leira (Until 1999 Jan)
- Hellespont Vanguard (Until 1990 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,135 tons
Summer DWT:38,888 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Warrior
© Pedro Amaral
Warrior
© Stan Muller
Warrior
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 833 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!