ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON ROSS - IMO 7382495

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:WILSON ROSSAdded:May 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:7382495Hits:749
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
WIlson Ross, inbound for Frier anchorage, at the evening of 29/5 2010. Shot made at Brevik-bridge, by Tomas.

"Wilson Ross"
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Ross
IMO:7382495
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248379000
Callsign:9HCC6
Former name(s):
- Rossnes (Until 2004 Feb 24)
- Saint Brice (Until 2000 Mar)
- Rossnes (Until 1982 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,883 tons
Summer DWT:6,258 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°45’8.86” N, 21°51’33.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 55° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Leirpollen
Arrival:30th Nov 2017
09:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 30th, 09:00:54 UTCLeirpollen
2017 November 28th, 06:00:45 UTCFinnsnes
2017 November 21st, 12:00:31 UTCSzczecin
2017 November 8th, 06:00:17 UTCGdynia
2017 October 19th, 01:00:24 UTCLeirpollen
2017 October 15th, 16:00:57 UTCMosjoen
2017 October 10th, 13:00:19 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 12th, 14:00:41 UTCFinnfjordbotn
2017 September 5th, 07:00:17 UTCSzczecin
2017 September 2nd, 14:30:28 UTCKoge
More Of This Ship
WILSON ROSS
© Geir Vinnes
WILSON ROSS
© Geir Vinnes
WILSON ROSS
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 749 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!