ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM ULTIMATE - IMO 9302645

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:YM ULTIMATEAdded:May 29, 2010
Captured:May 15, 2010IMO:9302645Hits:604
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp 15-05-2010
Imo 9302645
Name of ship: YM ULTIMATE
Call Sign: A8HZ7
MMSI: 636012810
Gross tonnage: 90389
DWT: 101500
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 2007
Flag: Liberia
Port: Monrovia
Lenght: 335,00 m
Speed: 25,6 kn
Ex Name(s):
© Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Ultimate
IMO:9302645
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005956
Callsign:V7IK7
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:90,389 tons
Summer DWT:101,500 tons
Length:336 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°52’59.99” N, 125°31’16.33” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 306° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Krpus
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
21:00:30 UTC
Last update:
12 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 23rd, 21:00:30 UTCKrpus
2018 September 2nd, 20:00:45 UTCPablb
2018 September 1st, 10:00:50 UTCPamit
2018 August 25th, 19:00:39 UTCUsorf
2018 August 23rd, 12:00:06 UTCUsjax
2018 August 20th, 17:00:37 UTCUssav
2018 August 15th, 20:30:47 UTCPamit
2018 July 20th, 00:20:09 UTCCnxmn
2018 July 18th, 23:00:21 UTCKaohsing
2018 July 15th, 21:00:17 UTCKrpus
More Of This Ship
YM ULTIMATE
© Marcel Grützner
YM ULTIMATE
© Ron van de Velde
YM ULTIMATE
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!