ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE BALDER - IMO 9187239

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oldkayaker [View profile]Title:CAPE BALDERAdded:May 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9187239Hits:1,322
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Cape Balder
offloading oil at Port of Martinez
Call sign - V7KA5
DWT - 159998
Built - 2000
Flag - Majuro, Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Balder
IMO:9187239
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005854
Callsign:V7KA5
Former name(s):
- Hudson (Until 2006 May 16)
- Front Sun (Until 2003 Aug 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:81,093 tons
Summer DWT:159,998 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°45’59.88” N, 69°11’53.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 317° (319°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Aepa
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
08:00:29 UTC
Last update:
20 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 09:00:15 UTCIstanbul Strait
2018 June 6th, 16:00:01 UTCCanakkale Turkey
2018 June 5th, 17:00:42 UTCPachi.greece
2018 June 4th, 17:00:45 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 4th, 17:00:27 UTCPeirais Greece
2018 May 17th, 12:00:52 UTCKharg Isl. Iran
2018 May 9th, 07:30:31 UTCMumbai India
2018 April 30th, 03:30:11 UTCFujairah Uae
2018 April 15th, 10:30:14 UTCMumbai India
2017 August 9th, 02:00:13 UTCSudong Anch.
More Of This Ship
Cape Balder
© foggy
Cape Balder
© foggy
Cape Balder
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,322 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!