ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COLDSTREAM TRADER - IMO 8819732

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:COLDSTREAM TRADERAdded:Dec 23, 2004
Captured:IMO:8819732Hits:929
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Chaulk Tenacity
IMO:8819732
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316017492
Callsign:VOJV
Former name(s):
- Visten (Until 2010 Oct)
- Coldstream Trader (Until 1996)
- Aldabi (Until 1993 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,987 tons
Summer DWT:6,729 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.john's
Status:Under Repair
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALDABI
© zavaleta
Visten
© Sierras
VISTEN
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 929 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!