ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANUBIA - IMO 8415653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:DANUBIAAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8415653Hits:653
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Danubia - Bergen IMO 8415643
in Kalmarsund, Sweden juli 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Danubia
IMO:8415653
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258822000
Callsign:LAXV5
Former name(s):
- Albis (Until 2003 Jul)
- Danubia (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,781 tons
Summer DWT:2,550 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°26’13.01” N, 12°25’3.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 4° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Falkenberg
Arrival:25th Feb 2018
02:00:30 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 18th, 09:00:29 UTCLidkoping
2018 February 14th, 06:00:04 UTCGdynia
2018 February 8th, 04:00:22 UTCKlintehamn
2018 February 4th, 04:00:56 UTCLandskrona
2018 February 2nd, 12:00:39 UTCDarlowo
2018 January 27th, 23:00:57 UTCAabenraa
2018 January 24th, 13:00:25 UTCLiepaja
2018 January 19th, 02:00:27 UTCKiel
2018 January 10th, 21:00:31 UTCDarlowo
2017 December 18th, 18:00:00 UTCFalkenberg
More Of This Ship
Danubia
© simonwp
Danubia
© Wil Weijsters
Danubia
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!