ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGATTA - IMO 9156474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Krajewski [View profile]Title:REGATTAAdded:May 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9156474Hits:653
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
REGATTA alongside Barcelona, Adossat Moll, on May 19, 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Regatta
IMO:9156474
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001664
Callsign:V7DM3
Former name(s):
- R Two (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°11’22.84” N, 123°51’36.71” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 256° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Us Ast
Arrival:5th Nov 2020
17:30:54 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 19:00:57 UTCVictoria
2018 August 29th, 14:00:35 UTCKetchikan
2018 August 16th, 12:30:18 UTCSeattle
2018 August 9th, 12:30:50 UTCSeattle
2018 August 1st, 20:30:48 UTCVictoria Bc
2018 July 23rd, 12:30:04 UTCSeattle
2018 July 22nd, 20:30:09 UTCVictoria
2018 July 12th, 12:30:28 UTCSeattle
2018 July 8th, 16:00:58 UTCKetchikan
2018 July 6th, 12:30:35 UTCSeattle
More Of This Ship
Regatta
© dirk septer
Regatta
© dirk septer
REGATTA
© rbelesky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!