Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANUBIA - IMO 8415653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:DANUBIAAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Danubia - Bergen IMO 8415643
in Kalmarsund, Sweden juli 2004
Vessel Identification
Flag:Norway International Register
Former name(s):
- Albis (Until 2003 Jul)
- Danubia (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,781 tons
Summer DWT:2,550 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°8’45.56” N, 10°13’48.58” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 46° (236°)
Location:Aarhus Via Nok
Arrival:24th Mar 2018
03:00:14 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 24th, 03:00:14 UTCAarhus Via Nok
2018 March 21st, 13:00:08 UTCHamburg
2018 March 15th, 21:00:32 UTCBrugge V Nok
2018 March 4th, 22:00:50 UTCAabenraa
2018 February 25th, 02:00:30 UTCFalkenberg
2018 February 17th, 19:00:37 UTCLidkoping
2018 February 14th, 06:00:04 UTCGdynia
2018 February 8th, 04:00:22 UTCKlintehamn
2018 February 4th, 04:00:56 UTCLandskrona
2018 February 2nd, 12:00:39 UTCDarlowo
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
© Wil Weijsters
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!