ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAND MISTRAL - IMO 9172777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Krajewski [View profile]Title:GRAND MISTRALAdded:May 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9172777Hits:667
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
GRAND MISTRAL alongside Barcelona Moll. Taken from the "Castell de Montju´c" on May 16, 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Costa Neoriviera
IMO:9172777
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247325300
Callsign:IBDU
Former name(s):
- Grand Mistral (Until 2013 Nov)
- Mistral (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:48,200 tons
Summer DWT:4,225 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°34’12.99” N, 24°33’58.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 105° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Genova
Arrival:1st Oct 2017
05:30:00 UTC
Last update:
1 month 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 1st, 05:30:00 UTCGenova
2017 September 28th, 06:48:47 UTCPalma
2017 September 27th, 06:00:48 UTCIbiza
2017 September 24th, 06:00:13 UTCSavona
2017 September 21st, 06:12:14 UTCPalma
2017 September 20th, 05:36:49 UTCIbiza
2017 September 17th, 06:00:41 UTCPorto Torres
2017 September 17th, 06:00:23 UTCSavona
2017 September 15th, 04:00:03 UTCTarragona
2017 September 13th, 06:00:50 UTCIbiza
More Of This Ship
COSTA NEORIVIERA
© Tomasello Letterio
COSTA NEORIVIERA
© Tomasello Letterio
COSTA NEORIVIERA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 667 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!