ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGENT LEOPARD - IMO 5281960

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:James Burns [View profile]Title:REGENT LEOPARDAdded:May 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:5281960Hits:1,266
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Trinidad Point 'o'Pierre oil Terminal,1960,loading oil on to the empty tanker
Vessel Identification
Name:Sofia M
IMO:5281960
Former name(s):
- Pontigny (Until 1968)
- Prospero (Until 1960 Jul)
- Regent Leopard (Until 1960 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,439 tons
Summer DWT:12,619 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1949
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,266 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!