ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bougainville - IMO 9238129

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stephen Chester [View profile]Title:BougainvilleAdded:May 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:9238129Hits:774
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Arriving Auckland 19th February 2009 for dry docking.
GROSS TONNAGE 4.229 tons
SUMMER DWT 4.867 tons
BUILD 2001
BUILDER MURAKAMI HIDE SHIPBUILDING IKATA - JAPAN
FLAG TONGA
CLASS SOCIETY NIPPON KAIJI KYOKAI
MANAGER/OWNER GEOGAS GENEVA - SWITZERLAND

FORMER NAMES
until 2005 Jul 25 SALISBURY

FORMER FLAGS
until 2005 Aug 24 PANAMA
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhong Ran Zhi Xing
IMO:9238129
Flag:China
MMSI:413376420
Callsign:BIAJ3
Former name(s):
- Bougainville (Until 2011 Mar)
- Zhongranzhixing (Until 2011 Mar)
- Salisbury (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,229 tons
Summer DWT:4,867 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°36’51.81” N, 121°44’2.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 182° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Qz
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
09:30:59 UTC
Last update:
3 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 12:00:39 UTCNb
2018 August 26th, 15:00:48 UTCDy
2018 August 24th, 05:00:19 UTCDl
2018 August 15th, 15:00:17 UTCJiaxing
2018 August 7th, 05:00:06 UTCDl
2018 July 23rd, 08:00:21 UTCWenzhou
2018 May 24th, 10:00:48 UTCDl
2018 March 2nd, 06:00:03 UTCWenzhou
2017 November 27th, 06:00:37 UTCYizheng
2017 October 2nd, 12:00:01 UTCWenzhou
More Of This Ship
BOUGAINVILLE
© Chris Howell
Bouganville
© Gordon Allfrey
BOUGAINVILLE
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!