ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGIA FILOTHEI - IMO 8604620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Sullivan [View profile]Title:AGIA FILOTHEIAdded:May 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:8604620Hits:1,104
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8604620
Name of ship : AGIA FILOTHEI
Call Sign : C4LW2
MMSI : 210048000
Gross tonnage : 45196
DWT : 74400
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1988
Flag : Cyprus

12 Mile anchorage, Miss. river. 29 May 10
Vessel Identification
Name:St Ioan
IMO:8604620
Former name(s):
- Agia Filothei (Until 2011 Jul)
- Castillo De Butron (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:45,196 tons
Summer DWT:74,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Agia Filothei
© Dennis Mortimer
Agia Filothei
© Dennis Mortimer
Agia Filothei
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,104 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!