ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIRANDA - IMO 7715965

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Sullivan [View profile]Title:MIRANDAAdded:May 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:7715965Hits:691
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7715965
Name of ship : MIRANDA
Call Sign : C6UH4
MMSI : 311914000
Gross tonnage : 30995
DWT : 44016
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Bahamas

Outbound, Miss. river.passing 12 mile point anchorage. 29 May 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Miranda
IMO:7715965
Former name(s):
- Saga Miranda (Until 2009 Jul)
- Hoegh Miranda (Until 2005 Jan)
- August Oldendorff (Until 2003 Jun)
- Hoegh Miranda (Until 2001 Jan)
- Star Miranda (Until 1989)
- Hoegh Miranda (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:30,995 tons
Summer DWT:44,016 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STAR MIRANDA
© bs1mrc
MIRANDA
© erwin willemse
MIRANDA
© Mats Brevik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!