ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Viktor Taratin - IMO 8872538

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:Viktor TaratinAdded:May 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:8872538Hits:606
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
19.01.10 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
Berth № 9 loading by scrap metal
Flag: Russia
Built: 1989
GT: 5076 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Viktor Taratin
IMO:8872538
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355646000
Callsign:3EVY4
Former name(s):
- Volzhskiy 31 (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,997 tons
Summer DWT:5,415 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°53’54.48” N, 37°0’50.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 22° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
12:00:55 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 3rd, 17:00:34 UTCSamsun
2017 July 31st, 16:00:28 UTCIskenderun
2017 July 11th, 08:00:33 UTCRostov
2017 June 6th, 18:00:31 UTCKroman
2017 May 27th, 16:00:40 UTCRostov
2017 May 15th, 08:00:32 UTCGemlik
2017 May 4th, 20:00:21 UTCRostov
2017 April 30th, 12:00:37 UTCErdemir
2017 April 14th, 18:00:44 UTCAzov
2017 April 8th, 08:00:16 UTCTekirdag
More Of This Ship
Viktor Taratin
© evgenii 10
VIKTOR TARATIN
© mara
Viktor Taratin
© Andrey Jakimenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!