ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Volodymyr Sharkov - IMO 8844062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:Volodymyr SharkovAdded:May 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:8844062Hits:981
Location:Nikolaev, Ukraine
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
03.03.10 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
On the road
Flag: Ukraine
Built: 1985
GT: 4515 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Volodymyr Sharkov
IMO:8844062
Flag:Ukraine
MMSI:272294000
Callsign:UTJW
Former name(s):
- Irpen (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,952 tons
Summer DWT:5,313 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kherson
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Volodymyr Sharkov
© Wil Weijsters
Volodymyr Sharkov
© Wil Weijsters
Volodymir Sharkov
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on May 31, 2010 16:10 (7 years ago)
Originally Volgo-Don 5089, one of many Romanian built in Oltenita river sea ships proj.1565M Volgo-Don. Later renamed Irpen and Volodymyr Sharkov.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 981 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!