ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEULBORG - IMO 9100140

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:GEULBORGAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9100140Hits:703
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Susanne
IMO:9100140
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306431000
Callsign:PJNH
Former name(s):
- Geulborg (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,769 tons
Summer DWT:4,200 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°35’12.19” N, 10°15’50.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 328° (327°)
Destination:
Location:Durres
Arrival:24th Jun 2017
22:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 24th, 22:00:31 UTCDurres
2017 June 15th, 14:00:49 UTCDurres
2017 May 27th, 14:00:52 UTCKoverhar
2011 August 25th, 10:00:42 UTCPointe Noire
2011 August 10th, 16:00:27 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
FIRDEVS
© Ninetto
FIRDEVS
© Aleksi Lindström
FIRDEVS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 703 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!