ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSL Cabo - IMO 7117278

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:CSL CaboAdded:May 30, 2010
Captured:May 30, 2010IMO:7117278Hits:919
Location:Adelaide, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
30 May 2010
built 1971
Flag Liberia
Manager CSL Inernational Inc USA
Self Discharging
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Cabo
IMO:7117278
Former name(s):
- Cabo San Lucas (Until 1995 Nov)
- Bockenheim (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,623 tons
Summer DWT:31,364 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSL Cabo
© Cody Williams
BOCKENHEIM
© Mike Griffiths
CSL CABO
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 919 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!