ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV CANTABRIAN - IMO 9147095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:CSAV CANTABRIANAdded:May 30, 2010
Captured:May 12, 2010IMO:9147095Hits:673
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Felixstowe 12/5/10
IMO number :9147095
Name of ship :CSAV CANTABRIAN(since 01-02-2008)
Call Sign :ELWD5
MMSI :636090292
Gross tonnage :53324(during 1998) DWT :63515
Type of ship :Container Ship(during 1998)
Year of build :1998 by Hyundai Heavy Ind. Co., Ltd. / Ulsan
Flag :Liberia(since 01-11-1998)
Registered owner NORTHERN GRANDOUR SCHIFFAHRTS Rolandsbruecke 4, 20095 Hamburg, Germany. since 01-11-2006
Ship manager NORDDEUTSCHE REEDEREI SCHULDT Rolandsbruecke 4, 20095 Hamburg, Germany.
Ex-Name(s)ANL HONG KONG, YOKOHAMA SENATOR, YOKOHAMA SENATOR, CHO YANG ACE
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Grandour
IMO:9147095
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090292
Callsign:ELWD5
Former name(s):
- Csav Cantabrian (Until 2013 Aug 09)
- Anl Hong Kong (Until 2008 Feb)
- Yokohama Senator (Until 2006 Nov 02)
- Cho Yang Ace (Until 2001 Jan 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,324 tons
Summer DWT:63,515 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSAV Cantabrian
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
YOKOHAMA SENATOR
© Michael Schindler
YOKOHAMA SENATOR
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!