ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL KLIPPER - IMO 9172959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:ROYAL KLIPPERAdded:May 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:9172959Hits:989
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Seatrade reefer Royal Klipper loading at Tauranga 28.5.10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Royal Klipper
IMO:9172959
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246428000
Callsign:PCIH
Former name(s):
- Equator Stream (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,382 tons
Summer DWT:12,900 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Scheveningen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROYAL KLIPPER
© Lyndon Henry
ROYAL KLIPPER
© Lyndon Henry
ROYAL KLIPPER
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 989 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!