ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDWOGE - IMO 9294549

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:NORDWOGEAdded:May 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:9294549Hits:1,830
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
German owned containership Nordwoge sailing Tauranga 28.5.10 for Oakland and Los Angeles.
Vessel Identification
Name:Woge
IMO:9294549
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210439000
Callsign:C4FF2
Former name(s):
- Australia Express (Until 2012 Dec)
- Nordwoge (Until 2011 Jun 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,611 tons
Summer DWT:34,704 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°59’25.62” N, 80°46’34.14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 119° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Ussav
Arrival:8th Nov 2019
09:00:23 UTC
Last update:
9 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 16:00:01 UTCCnsha
2018 August 18th, 07:30:42 UTCCnxmn
More Of This Ship
Nordwoge
© foggy
Nordwoge
© foggy
Nordwoge
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :