ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Voge Lucia - IMO 9168752

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Voge LuciaAdded:May 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:9168752Hits:779
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
German owned bulker Voge Lucia arriving Tauranga 28.5.10 to load logs. She was built in Japan in 1998 as Blue Leo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vtc Glory
IMO:9168752
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574861000
Callsign:XVCV
Former name(s):
- Voge Lucia (Until 2010 Jul)
- Blue Leo (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,446 tons
Summer DWT:23,620 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ho Chi Minh City
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VTC GLORY
© Sim Moes
VTC GLORY
© johnny verhulst
VTC GLORY
© Richard Wisse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!