ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SYLVETTE - IMO 9106766

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:SYLVETTEAdded:May 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:9106766Hits:1,599
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Paint was still drying on her new name Sylvette following her renaming name Sofrana Tourville. She had ended her charter to Sofrana and was loading steel and containers at Tauranga 28.5.10 for her new operators.
Vessel Identification
Name:Damai Sejahtera I
IMO:9106766
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525005073
Callsign:POMO
Former name(s):
- Sylvette (Until 2012 Apr)
- Sofrana Tourville (Until 2010 Jun)
- Tiger Stream (Until 2008 Dec)
- Soerana Tourville (Until 2008 Dec)
- Tiger Stream (Until 2008 Nov)
- Sylvette (Until 2008 Apr)
- Szechuen (Until 2004 Apr)
- Maersk Nairobi (Until 2001 Mar)
- Thailand Star (Until 1999 Oct)
- Szechuen (Until 1999 Apr)
- Tasman Chief (Until 1999 Mar)
- Kokopo Chief (Until 1998 Feb)
- Szechuen (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,869 tons
Summer DWT:10,736 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SYLVETTE
© JPC
DAMAI SEJAHTERA I
© petermax
DAMAI SEJAHTERA I
© petermax
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!