ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPIRIT OF RESOLUTION - IMO 9139127

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:SPIRIT OF RESOLUTIONAdded:May 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:9139127Hits:1,117
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Coastal trader and feeder vessel Spirit of Resolution sailing Onehunga (Auckland) 29.5.10 on her regular weekly service to southern New Zealand ports. She has been operated by Pacifica Shipping since first chartered in 1998 from Harren & Partners, Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mana
IMO:9139127
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305832000
Callsign:V2FX4
Former name(s):
- Reef Nauru Ii (Until 2013 Mar 04)
- Spirit Of Resolution (Until 2012 Mar)
- Pasadena (Until 1998 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,850 tons
Summer DWT:4,766 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°8’47.61” N, 15°24’53.55” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 255° (132°)
Destination:
Location:Cvpal
Arrival:7th Sep 2020
10:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 January 3rd, 15:30:42 UTCNangtong
2015 January 3rd, 06:30:28 UTCNangtong
More Of This Ship
Dalya H
© Robert Radziszewski
DALYA H
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
DALYA H
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,117 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!