ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPIRIT OF RESOLUTION - IMO 9139127

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:SPIRIT OF RESOLUTIONAdded:May 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:9139127Hits:606
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Coastal trader and feeder vessel Spirit of Resolution exchanging containers at Onehunga (Auckland) 27.5.10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mana
IMO:9139127
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305832000
Callsign:V2FX4
Former name(s):
- Reef Nauru Ii (Until 2013 Mar 04)
- Spirit Of Resolution (Until 2012 Mar)
- Pasadena (Until 1998 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,850 tons
Summer DWT:4,766 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SPIRIT OF RESOLUTION
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
SPIRIT OF RESOLUTION
© Bermejo Imaging
SPIRIT OF RESOLUTION
© Bermejo Imaging
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!