ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRANKFURT EXPRESS - IMO 9450442

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:FRANKFURT EXPRESSAdded:May 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:9450442Hits:655
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maiden visit to Southampton. 30-5-2010

FRANKFURT EXPRESS
IMO number: 9450442 Call Sign: DGZS2 MMSI: 218364000
Gross tonnage: 93750 DWT: 84300 Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 2010 Flag: Germany
ISM Manager UNKNOWN Address
Ship manager: HAPAG-LLOYD AG Address: Hapag-Lloyd Haus, Ballindamm 25, 20095 Hamburg, Germany.
Registered owner: HAPAG-LLOYD AG Address: Hapag-Lloyd Haus, Ballindamm 25, 20095 Hamburg, Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frankfurt Express
IMO:9450442
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218364000
Callsign:DGZS2
Former name(s):
- H2098 Hyundai Heavy Ind.co.ltd. (Until 2010 Mar 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:93,750 tons
Summer DWT:103,994 tons
Length:335 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°28’22.09” N, 14°1’27.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 107° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Es Vlc > Ma Ptm
Arrival:5th Oct 2018
05:30:57 UTC
Last update:
12 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 06:00:29 UTCEg Suz > Sg Pwbga
2018 August 4th, 13:00:14 UTCMa Ptm > Eg Dam
2018 July 29th, 23:00:22 UTCEs Vlc > Ma Ptm
2018 July 25th, 18:30:50 UTCEs Bcn > Es Vlc
2018 July 23rd, 11:00:51 UTCEg Dam > Es Bcn
2018 July 4th, 07:00:59 UTCSg Sin > Eg Suz
2018 July 4th, 07:00:51 UTCSg Pebga
2018 June 25th, 13:00:19 UTCCn Yan > Cn Ngb
2018 May 27th, 09:30:55 UTCMa Ptm > Eg Dam
2018 May 21st, 21:00:16 UTCEs Vlc > Ma Ptm
More Of This Ship
FRANKFURT EXPRESS
© Viktor
FRANKFURT EXPRESS
© Viktor
FRANKFURT EXPRESS
© Josep Pretel (pretsend)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!