ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRANKFURT EXPRESS - IMO 9450442

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:FRANKFURT EXPRESSAdded:May 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:9450442Hits:728
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maiden visit to Southampton. 30-5-2010

FRANKFURT EXPRESS
IMO number: 9450442 Call Sign: DGZS2 MMSI: 218364000
Gross tonnage: 93750 DWT: 84300 Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 2010 Flag: Germany
ISM Manager UNKNOWN Address
Ship manager: HAPAG-LLOYD AG Address: Hapag-Lloyd Haus, Ballindamm 25, 20095 Hamburg, Germany.
Registered owner: HAPAG-LLOYD AG Address: Hapag-Lloyd Haus, Ballindamm 25, 20095 Hamburg, Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frankfurt Express
IMO:9450442
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218364000
Callsign:DGZS2
Former name(s):
- H2098 Hyundai Heavy Ind.co.ltd. (Until 2010 Mar 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:93,750 tons
Summer DWT:103,994 tons
Length:335 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°27’50.32” N, 16°31’45.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.9kts, 116° (117°)
Destination:
Location:It Goa>eg Dam/it Msl
Arrival:14th Oct 2017
19:00:32 UTC
Last update:
6 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 14th, 19:00:32 UTCIt Goa>eg Dam/it Msl
2017 October 10th, 07:30:23 UTCFr Fos > It Goa
2017 October 4th, 00:00:57 UTCEg Dam > Es Bcn
2017 September 27th, 19:00:08 UTCSg Sin > Eg Suz
2017 September 15th, 13:30:20 UTCCn Ytn > Sg Pebga
2017 August 15th, 12:00:38 UTCIt Goa>eg Dam/it Msn
2017 August 15th, 12:00:38 UTCIt Goa>eg Dam/it Msl
2017 August 15th, 12:00:28 UTCIt Goa>eg Dam/it Msl
2017 August 7th, 02:00:47 UTCEs Vlc > Fr Fos
2017 August 2nd, 19:00:36 UTCEg Dam > Es Bcn
More Of This Ship
FRANKFURT EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
FRANKFURT EXPRESS
© Geir Vinnes
FRANKFURT EXPRESS
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!