ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRISIA BRUSSEL - IMO 9401166

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:FRISIA BRUSSELAdded:May 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:9401166Hits:500
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
FRISIA BRÜSSEL Leaving the Port of Emden Destination Hamburg on 30.5.2010

Build 2010
Flag Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Sagitta
IMO:9401166
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003988
Callsign:V7UO5
Former name(s):
- Frisia Brussel (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,087 tons
Summer DWT:42,614 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°52’0.08” N, 23°31’34.3” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 315° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:10th Jun 2018
08:00:15 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 10th, 08:00:15 UTCAlexandria
2018 June 4th, 04:00:39 UTCSalerno
2018 June 3rd, 02:00:09 UTCCivitavecchia
2018 May 25th, 10:00:26 UTCPiraeus
2018 May 16th, 07:00:29 UTCBeirut
2018 May 12th, 03:00:37 UTCAlexandria
2018 May 7th, 19:30:05 UTCCagliari
2018 May 4th, 23:59:05 UTCCivitavecchia
2018 May 2nd, 23:59:54 UTCLivorno
2018 April 30th, 10:00:54 UTCGenova
More Of This Ship
SAGITTA
© carlo martinelli
SAGITTA
© carlo martinelli
SAGITTA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!