ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRISIA BRUSSEL - IMO 9401166

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:FRISIA BRUSSELAdded:May 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:9401166Hits:609
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
FRISIA BRÜSSEL Leaving the Port of Emden Destination Hamburg on 30.5.2010

Build 2010
Flag Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Sagitta
IMO:9401166
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003988
Callsign:V7UO5
Former name(s):
- Frisia Brussel (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,087 tons
Summer DWT:42,614 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°18’0.13” N, 23°38’5.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 209° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Genoa
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
04:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 10:00:11 UTCSalerno
2018 August 23rd, 22:00:50 UTCCivitavecchia
2018 August 22nd, 15:00:03 UTCLivorno
2018 August 21st, 09:00:09 UTCGoa
2018 August 21st, 09:00:00 UTCGenova
2018 August 16th, 04:00:20 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 12th, 00:30:06 UTCMersin
2018 July 28th, 20:00:36 UTCSalerno
2018 July 27th, 07:00:25 UTCCivitavecchia
2018 July 25th, 12:00:09 UTCLivorno
More Of This Ship
SAGITTA
© carlo martinelli
SAGITTA
© Nektarios Papadakis
SAGITTA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!