ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDALDAN - IMO 9436276

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:MEDALDANAdded:May 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:9436276Hits:430
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MEDALDAN on River Ems near Emden on 30.5.2010

Build 2009
Flag Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Sua
IMO:9436276
Flag:Spain
MMSI:225462000
Callsign:EAMH
Former name(s):
- Bip Hill (Until 2014 Jul 23)
- Medaldan (Until 2013 Sep 02)
- Medbagira (Until 2009 Jun 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,335 tons
Summer DWT:6,797 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°2’23.54” N, 1°9’34.38” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 275° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Ipswich
Arrival:21st Sep 2017
00:00:07 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 14:00:46 UTCAmsterdam
2017 September 21st, 00:00:07 UTCIpswich
2017 September 17th, 12:00:59 UTCBlyth
2017 September 2nd, 06:00:28 UTCBarcelona
2017 August 29th, 14:00:04 UTCEsalc
2017 August 14th, 14:00:10 UTCTilbury
2017 July 16th, 08:00:02 UTCVillagarcia
2017 July 10th, 04:00:45 UTCArzew
2017 July 4th, 12:00:28 UTCCasablanca
2017 June 23rd, 08:00:42 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
Sua
© Zoka
SUA
© George58
Sua
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!